Multi Dimension Independent Film Festival

February Results 2022

Winning isn’t everything! Happiness is a state of mind.
You’ve turned your dreams into reality!
Warmest Congratulations.

Best Animated Film

Exceptional Achievement

CHIMERS
Directed by: Justyna Margielewska

Laurels
Directed by: Mitja Manček

Meet the Blooms
Directed by: Mannary Park Films



Winner

Monomyth
Directed by: Thomas Scott Holland

Finalist

Nipped
Directed by: Galit Ariel

The Haunted House
Directed by: Teddy Moreno

Best Comedy Film

Exceptional Achievement

Hometown Boys
Directed by: Jamie Sutor

Twisted Perspective
Directed by: John McDermott

Winner

Something Borrowed
Directed by: Danny Donnelly

Best Composer

Winner

Sunny Cowell- Nothing Else ft. TT The Artist and Mighty Mark (Official Music Video)
Directed by: Tedra Wilson, Chavon Henderson

Best Director

Exceptional Achievement

Journey To Reformation
Directed by: Jeffrey Scott Richards

Two Ghosts and a Gent.
Directed by: Tyler P. Henry

Winner

Nipped
Directed by: Galit Ariel

Finalist

Creature of the Cemetery
Directed by: Benedikt Keller-Zeller

Dawn
Directed by: Misty Hayes

Miranda’s Marionettes
Directed by: Hortense Lingjaerde

Best Documentary

Exceptional Achievement

I Think He’ll Be Alright
Directed by: Jeffrey Scott Richards

Saint Clair Cemin, Psyche
Directed by: Svetlana Cemin

Winner

Street Justice
Directed by: Donna Roman Hernandez

Finalist

Freedom Street
Directed by: Alfred Darren Pek

Best Drama

Exceptional Achievement

Blocked Episode 2
Directed by: Anntreece N. Jones

Winner

For Sale
Directed by: Nika King

Best Editor

Winner

Sunny Cowell- Nothing Else ft. TT The Artist and Mighty Mark (Official Music Video)
Directed by: Tedra Wilson, Chavon Henderson

Best Feature Film

Exceptional Achievement

Dandilicious
Directed by: Andrew Games

Soul Redemption
Directed by: Richard J Burns

Winner

When it rains…
Directed by: Migdia Skarsgård Chinea

Best Film Poster

Exceptional Achievement

Blood is not water
Directed by: Divina Gloria, Cecilia Menis

Winner

Lazarus 2020
Directed by: Michael Bliss

Best Indie Film

Exceptional Achievement

A human shoe
Directed by: Ali adel omran

Dawn
Directed by: Misty Hayes

Nipped
Directed by: Galit Ariel

The Ronins
Directed by: Toshi Asaka

Winner

Creature of the Cemetery
Directed by: Benedikt Keller-Zeller

Best Low Budget Film

Exceptional Achievement

GTFO
Directed by: C. E. Hoffman

Horse Heroes
Directed by: John Badalamenti

Pat TV: The First 15 Years
Directed by: Jordan Brady

Winner

A Possible History of Ghosts
Directed by: Wickham Clayton

Finalist

A human shoe
Directed by: Ali adel omran

Rivals
Directed by: Teddy Moreno

The Haunted House
Directed by: Teddy Moreno

Best Music Score

Exceptional Achievement

Jonata
Directed by: Ricardo Soto

Winner

Miranda’s Marionettes
Directed by: Hortense Lingjaerde

Finalist

Lazarus 2020
Directed by: Michael Bliss

Monomyth
Directed by: Thomas Scott Holland

Best Music Video

Exceptional Achievement

SATVRN X Sunny Cowell- You Belong Here (Official Music Video)
Directed by: Brian Levin

SOTABOS – One
Directed by: Andrew Spinks

The Sorcerer
Directed by: Gobi Entertainment

Winner

Love is love
Directed by: Mike Trash

Best Script or Screenplay

Exceptional Achievement

Jacky
Written by: Rose Buscholl

Underdark
Written by: Damon Day

Winner

Table for Two?
Written by: Warren Paul Glover

Best Short Film

Exceptional Achievement

Back to work
Directed by: Michael Bundred

Grandma’s Box
Directed by: Robert Goose Scott

Guns and Stuff
Directed by: Alexander McDaniel

poker revenge
Directed by: Didier METHIVIER

Winner

Dawn
Directed by: Misty Hayes

Finalist

A human shoe
Directed by: Ali adel omran

Blocked Episode 2
Directed by: Anntreece N. Jones

Creature of the Cemetery
Directed by: Benedikt Keller-Zeller

Daddy Apocalypse Now
Directed by: Jeff Jackson

In His Pocket
Directed by: David Nikolas

Miranda’s Marionettes
Directed by: Hortense Lingjaerde

Monomyth
Directed by: Thomas Scott Holland

Rivals
Directed by: Teddy Moreno

Best Short Script/Screenplay

Exceptional Achievement

Mister Hipster Meets the Barista
Written by: Warren Paul Glover

Rise of the Accenniri – Part I Short
Written by: Charli Brown

Winner

The decision
Written by: Federico Verducci

Best Student Film

Exceptional Achievement

All grown up
Directed by: Diana Dombi

Hypostasis
Directed by: Daniel Rosendale

Winner

Kumaru
Directed by: Bruno Maravilha, Patrícia Santos, Tânia Teixeira

Finalist

Almost Christmas
Directed by: Xinyuan Zhao

Best Thriller

Exceptional Achievement

Two Ghosts and a Gent.
Directed by: Tyler P. Henry

Winner

Rivals
Directed by: Teddy Moreno

Best Trailer/Teaser

Exceptional Achievement

Ethereal
Directed by: Anthony Bradford

Vital Idol
Directed by: Mike Trash

Winner

The Inner Circle
Directed by: Teddy Moreno

Best Unproduced Script

Exceptional Achievement

ap*pe*tite
Written by: Kevin Mann

Birthday Boy
Written by: Michael Jonathan Gellis

BLACK FOREST MYSTERY
Written by: Jaroslaw Gogolin

Dakota Stone
Written by: Paul Knight

The Summoner: Seeker of the Guardians
Written by: Alicia Mae McClendon

Winner

The Quantum Dreamer
Written by: Jorge Troncone Osorio

Finalist

The Inner Circle (Pilot)
Written by: Ted Moreno

Best Web Series/TV Pilot

Exceptional Achievement

Abstraction
Directed by: Tash Ann

The Brad & Sonny Show S1E4
Directed by: Brad Perrott

The Ringmistress PILOT Episode “PLUSH CUTS”
Directed by: Pamela PerryGoulardt

Winner

Self-Help Series 2
Directed by: Bethan Williams, Tom Bridger

Best Writer

Exceptional Achievement

The Ringmistress PILOT Episode “PLUSH CUTS”
Writer: Pamela PerryGoulardt

Winner

Tiny Little Worlds
Writer: Ben Cannon

Finalist

For Sale
Writer: Lia Martin

Self-Help Series 2
Writer: Bethan Williams, Tom Bridger

Screening
IS LIVE NOW