Multi Dimension Independent Film Festival

January Results 2024

Winning isn’t everything! Happiness is a state of mind.
You’ve turned your dreams into reality!
Warmest Congratulations.

Best Documentary

Award Winner

Edward Osredkar’s Entertainer Chat
Directed by: Edward John Osredkar

Best Experimental Film

Award Winner

Desiderium
Directed by: Michael Jay Tucker

Finalist

House Of Mystic Magic
Directed by: Alexander Miguel

Best Experimental Film

Us still exists – Ma hama esti – Uns gibt es noch
Directed by: Erdogan Bulut

Best Experimental Film

Sinking2.5
Directed by: Joanna&rubens

Best Music Video

Award Winner

Man by the Window
Directed by: Holger E. Metzger

Exceptional Achievement

Getting Along
Directed by: Scott Dobson, Michael Phillip Wojewoda

Best Short Film

Award Winner

“The Unwinding”
Directed by: Brendan Davis

Exceptional Achievement

/demo_n
Directed by: Gary Francis Roche

Best Short Script/Screenplay

Award Winner

Finding Harmony
Written by: Dakota Thomas

Finalist

From Homeless to Hollywood
Written by: Shaneen Charese Bonner

Finalist

Marky the Magnificent Fairy; A Disability story of Courage, Kindness, and Acceptance.
Written by: Cynthia Kern OBrien

Exceptional Achievement

The Sandman
Written by: Dillon Padraig Noah Hamill

Best Web Series/TV Pilot

Award Winner

The Boy Who Earned His Magic. Pilot teleplay: “Only You Can Save Her.”
Directed by: Lynn H. Elliott

Best Writer

Award Winner

Marky the Magnificent Fairy; A Disability story of Courage, Kindness, and Acceptance.
Written by: Cynthia Kern OBrien

Finalist

Finding Harmony
Written by: Dakota Thomas

Best Animated Film

Award Winner

Hinter-Land

DIRECTED BY : Christopher Angus

Best Indie Film

Award Winner

No Mas

DIRECTED BY : Stephen MICHAEL Kelly

Best Unproduced Script

Award Winner

Hillcrest Manor

Written by Reese Morgan, Steve Deering

Best Short Film

Award Winner

IRENE

DIRECTED BY : Valerio Pampaglini

Exceptional Achievement

Chili con Barney

DIRECTED BY : Reese Morgan

Finalist

The Long Walk

DIRECTED BY : Vignesh Vyas

Best Drama

Award Winner

WHY? You can be the next one!

DIRECTED BY : Thorsten Kramer

Best Actor

Award Winner

WHY? You can be the next one!

DIRECTED BY : Thorsten Kramer

Best Actress

Award Winner

Sacrifice

DIRECTED BY : Graham Sessions

Best Short Film

Award Winner

IRENE

DIRECTED BY : Valerio Pampaglini

Exceptional Achievement

Chili con Barney

DIRECTED BY : Reese Morgan

Finalist

The Long Walk

DIRECTED BY: Vignesh Vyas

Best Director

Award Winner

IRENE

DIRECTED BY : Valerio Pampaglini

Best Script or Screenplay

Award Winner

The Sicilians

Written by FRANK P MANCUSO

Exceptional Achievement

Sandstorm

Written by Terry Luke Podnar

Finalist

Brothers of Babylon

Written by Gabriel Womack

THE BERGER'S

Written by Thorsten Kramer, Brigitte Kramer

Best Music Video

Award Winner

That's What She Said

DIRECTED BY : Vito Palmisano

Exceptional Achievement

Tiger's home with his family and Sam & Dave the Rabbits.

DIRECTED BY : Candi G

Best Writer

Award Winner

THE BERGER'S

Written by Thorsten Kramer, Brigitte Kramer

Best Web Series/TV Pilot

Award Winner

Retrograde: For The Art

DIRECTED BY : Maximillian Alexander Decker

Exceptional Achievement

The Adventures Of C.J.

Written by Gaby Day

Best Music Score

Award Winner

Bat Sheva (The Daughter of 7even)

DIRECTED BY : Tomer George Cohen

Best Comedy

Award Winner

Jemima Smallbones

DIRECTED BY : Sara Louise Aston