Multi Dimension Independent Film Festival

July Results 2022

Winning isn’t everything! Happiness is a state of mind.
You’ve turned your dreams into reality!
Warmest Congratulations.

Best Composer

Winner

Drown Without Water
Directed by: Rachel Mason

Finalist

Our Triumphant Holy Day
Directed by: Greg Di Roma

Best Director

Exceptional Achievement

Bro Binny
Directed by: Nicholas Aska

Dragons Gate
Directed by: Anaya Music Kunst

Winner

The Eclipse: Recognized by the Sound
Directed by: Elly Yae Li Cho

Finalist

Jake & Dani
Directed by: Cameron Ray Hawkins

Our Triumphant Holy Day
Directed by: Greg Di Roma

Silent Times (2019)
Directed by: Christopher Annino

Best Drama

Winner

ALCANZA EL SOL (REACH FOR THE SUN)
Written by: Douglas May

Best Editor

Winner

Our Triumphant Holy Day
Directed by: Greg Di Roma

Best Experimental Film

Exceptional Achievement

And They Lived
Directed by: Patricia Christakos

Winner

Post Graduate Studies
Directed by: Michael Jay Tucker

Finalist

How to make f**kd up Movies
Directed by: Biju Viswanath

Best Human Rights Film

Winner

To speak is to live – Freed from stuttering
Directed by: Sonja Schütz, Sabine Schütz

Best Low Budget Film

Exceptional Achievement

The Diary of Perpetua
Directed by: JMD Myers

Winner

Viking Queen of the Wolves: A Satire Short
Directed by: Stephanie Jacobsmeyer

Finalist

Dissociating Vulnerability
Directed by: Nobuo Nakagawa

Best Music Video

Exceptional Achievement

Another Tide
Directed by: Daniel Scott White

Finalist

Dragons Gate
Directed by: Anaya Music Kunst

Tucked Away
Directed by: Rachel Mason

Best Script or Screenplay

Exceptional Achievement

Da Fast Lane
Written by: Raymond Williams Williams, David Vernon

Down Fire
Written by: “Samantha Fair”

The Riveter
Written by: Tristan Venture

Winner

The Revenge of the Bride of Frankenstein
Written by: Jillian Rae Young

Best Short Film

Exceptional Achievement

The Book Club
Directed by: Christine Lozano

Winner

Jake & Dani
Directed by: Cameron Ray Hawkins

Finalist

A Cry In The Dark
Directed by: Rhabi Rites

Bro Binny
Directed by: Nicholas Aska

Best Thriller

Exceptional Achievement

Pharafaneelya Weirden’s Black Book
Written by: James A. Wright Sr.

Winner

Where’s Smilin Sarah?
Directed by: Timothy James Rooney

Best Women Filmmaker

Winner

Dragons Gate
Directed by: Anaya Music Kunst

Finalist

To speak is to live – Freed from stuttering
Directed by: Sonja Schütz, Sabine Schütz

Best Writer

Winner

Da Fast Lane
Written by: Raymond Williams Williams, David Vernon

Screening
IS LIVE NOW