Multi Dimension Independent Film Festival

June Results 2022

Winning isn’t everything! Happiness is a state of mind.
You’ve turned your dreams into reality!
Warmest Congratulations.

Best Actor

Winner

A Royal Marines Disposition
Actor: Tip Cullen

Best Actress

Exceptional Achievement

Dark Classics – Monologue from Lady Macbeth
Actress: Dawna Lee Heising

Winner

Henry’s wives
Actress: Victoria Davies

Best Composer

Winner

Revisited – Life is Short
DIRECTED BY: TerryLee WHETSTONe

Best Director

Winner

A Royal Marines Disposition
DIRECTED BY: Matt Elliott

Finalist

Arizona Back Door Poker: Will and Jenna Shuffle Up and Deal
DIRECTED BY: Joshua E Eisenberg

Best Documentary

Winner

Arizona Back Door Poker: Will and Jenna Shuffle Up and Deal
DIRECTED BY: Joshua E Eisenberg

Best Drama

Winner

Viral
DIRECTED BY: Alexander Maxwell Adam

Best Horror Film

Exceptional Achievement

The Flock
DIRECTED BY:  Dillon Brown

Winner

MERCY
DIRECTED BY: Dino Muccio

Best Indie Film

Exceptional Achievement

A Royal Marines Disposition
DIRECTED BY: Matt Elliott

Winner

The Haunting of Katherine Brohm
DIRECTED BY: Anne Paquette

Finalist

Arizona Back Door Poker: Will and Jenna Shuffle Up and Deal
DIRECTED BY: Joshua E Eisenberg

Best Low Budget Film

Exceptional Achievement

Sorrow
DIRECTED BY: Stefan Teofilovic

STAGNATION
DIRECTED BY: Ines Reisner, Isa Lientschnigg

Trashed
DIRECTED BY: Nina Davis

Winner

UPSIDE-DOWN SKY
DIRECTED BY: Michael Ricci

Finalist

Dancers
DIRECTED BY: Simon A. Bomb

RETRIBUTION
DIRECTED BY: David Duke

Seth and Tia
DIRECTED BY: Steve Hasse

The Flock
DIRECTED BY: Dillon Brown

The Gift
DIRECTED BY: Vince Mirabile

Viral
DIRECTED BY: Alexander Maxwell Adam

Best Mobile Film

Exceptional Achievement

Tea Time
DIRECTED BY: Emily Brown

Winner

Pivot During CoVid
DIRECTED BY: Tom DiDonato

Best Music Video

Exceptional Achievement

Revisited – Life is Short
DIRECTED BY: TerryLee WHETSTONe

Winner

Time (a musical short)
DIRECTED BY: Levi Wise-Kenneth Catoe Jr.

Best Script or Screenplay

Exceptional Achievement

Seeing Things
Written BY: Liza Donnelly

Seth and Tia
Written BY: Steve Hasse

Winner

STAND YOUR GROUND
Written BY: FRANK P MANCUSO

Finalist

Innocence in a Guilty Mind
Written BY: Paul Mortsolf

Best Short Film

Exceptional Achievement

Strings
DIRECTED BY: James Peaty

Wrestling with the Past
DIRECTED BY: Justin Godlien

Winner

The Gift
DIRECTED BY: Vince Mirabile

Finalist

Dancers
DIRECTED BY: Simon A. Bomb

Henry’s wives
DIRECTED BY: Graham John Sessions

The Meeting
DIRECTED BY: Kevin Hart, Steef Sealy

Best Silent Film

Exceptional Achievement

Going Places
DIRECTED BY: Dino Muccio, John Copeman

Winner

Dancers
DIRECTED BY: Simon A. Bomb

Best Student Film

Exceptional Achievement

God Box
DIRECTED BY: Azim N Kamalulrahim

Winner

The Diary of Aaron Stanford
DIRECTED BY: Jake Oletsky

Finalist

Viral
DIRECTED BY: Alexander Maxwell Adam

Best Unproduced Script

Exceptional Achievement

Hollow Earth Quest
Written BY: Kathy Krantz Stewart

Q-10 DINER
Written BY: FRANK P MANCUSO

Winner

AVA
Written BY: FRANK P MANCUSO

Finalist

Suiciders Club
Written BY: Katarzyna Ewa Adamus

The Windigo
Written BY: Joseph Jesus Murillo

Best Web Series/TV Pilot

Exceptional Achievement

Tears of Glass TV Pilot
Written BY: David Lake

Winner

Crossroads
Written BY: Gary St. Martin

Best Writer

Exceptional Achievement

Dirty Revenge
Written BY: Gary F St. Martin

Winner

Innocence in a Guilty Mind
Written BY: Paul Mortsolf

Finalist

Seth and Tia
Written BY: Steve Hasse Steve Hasse

Screening
IS LIVE NOW