Multi Dimension Independent Film Festival

March Results 2022

Winning isn’t everything! Happiness is a state of mind.
You’ve turned your dreams into reality!
Warmest Congratulations.

Best Actor

Exceptional Achievement

The Man Who Thought He Was King
Actor: Adam Kiss

Winner

Fraternity
Actor: Martin Augustin Schneider

Best Animated Film

Exceptional Achievement

“WHAT A BEAUTIFUL GOD”
DIRECTED BY: C. J. Miles

The Town of Our Lady The Queen of Angels
DIRECTED BY: Micah Chambers-Goldberg

Winner

Turn of Fate
DIRECTED BY: Melissa Stanton

Best Comedy Film

Exceptional Achievement

The Fiendish Machinations of Lex Luthor
DIRECTED BY: Sam Locke

Winner

Crazy Weapon 5: Back for the First Time
DIRECTED BY: Antoine M Dillard

Best Composer

Exceptional Achievement

Twilight
DIRECTED BY: Anaya Music

Winner

The 13th Note
DIRECTED BY: Karim Khorsheed

Best Director

Exceptional Achievement

Crimson Red
DIRECTED BY: Gregory L.Hines

One for the Road
DIRECTED BY: Joseph Horning

Stay At Home Dad
DIRECTED BY: Maverick Knox

Through The Ages
DIRECTED BY: Merete Muenter

Winner

Hermitage
DIRECTED BY: Arturo Loaiza

Finalist

Great Again
DIRECTED BY: Scott New

Lonely Matrimony
DIRECTED BY: Naim David

The Fiendish Machinations of Lex Luthor
DIRECTED BY: Sam Locke

Turn of Fate
DIRECTED BY: Melissa Stanton

Best Documentary

Winner

Organizing Is The New Cool
DIRECTED BY: KALONJI JAMA CHANGA, SHEREE R. SWANN, VAUNGHN SABER, CRAIG “FLUX” SINGLETON

Best Drama

Winner

Against The Grain (Edit)
DIRECTED BY: Greg L. Hines

Best Experimental Film

Exceptional Achievement

Child
DIRECTED BY: Michael Jay Tucker

Second Gen
DIRECTED BY: Mike Madigan

Winner

The 13th Note
DIRECTED BY: Karim Khorsheed

Finalist

ELECTION
DIRECTED BY: Kevin W Fitzgerald

Best Feature Film

Winner

Trail To The Reservoir
DIRECTED BY: Graham Abraham

Finalist

Hermitage
DIRECTED BY: Arturo Loaiza

J1S
DIRECTED BY: Jay Cunningham

Best Indie Film

Exceptional Achievement

Against The Grain (Edit)
DIRECTED BY: Greg L. Hines

One for the Road
DIRECTED BY: Joseph Horning

The 13th Note
DIRECTED BY: Karim Khorsheed

Winner

GREYS
DIRECTED BY: Paul Renshaw

Finalist

Lonely Matrimony
DIRECTED BY: Naim David

Best Low Budget Film

Exceptional Achievement

86 FEAR
DIRECTED BY: Andrew Mazur

Winner

Remember Yesterday
DIRECTED BY: J.R. Rodriguez

Finalist

Against The Grain (Edit)
DIRECTED BY: Greg L. Hines

GREYS
DIRECTED BY: Paul Renshaw

The 13th Note
DIRECTED BY: Karim Khorsheed

Walking through the park
DIRECTED BY: Monica Ravalico

Best Music Video

Exceptional Achievement

Twilight
DIRECTED BY: Anaya Music

Winner

Crimson Red
DIRECTED BY: Gregory L.Hines

Best Producer

Exceptional Achievement

The 13th Note
DIRECTED BY: Karim Khorsheed

Winner

Twilight
DIRECTED BY: Anaya Music

Best Sci-Fi Film

Exceptional Achievement

Stay At Home Dad
DIRECTED BY: Maverick Knox

Winner

J1S
DIRECTED BY: Jay Cunningham

Best Script or Screenplay

Exceptional Achievement

Daisy Daisy
Written by: Paul Harker

Escape From Agron
Written by: Tarik Topal

Phineas
Written by: Francis Erdman

Winner

The Clueless Society
Written by: Mary Faderan, Colin Firth

Finalist

jalalabad 10-13
Written by: Ronan O’Sullivan

Mad
Written by: Dr. Dathan Paterno

Best Short Film

Exceptional Achievement

PERDITION
DIRECTED BY: Craig J Simons

Salvation Love
DIRECTED BY: Bonita Brisker

The 13th Note
DIRECTED BY: Karim Khorsheed

Through The Ages
DIRECTED BY: Merete Muenter

Winner

Lonely Matrimony
DIRECTED BY: Naim David

Finalist

Bas Paanch minute ( Just 5 Minutes more..)
DIRECTED BY: Sahil Tanveer

Effie on the other side of the Gun
DIRECTED BY: Gwen Wright, George Elias

Hear Our Songs!
DIRECTED BY: Bertram Rodgers

One for the Road
DIRECTED BY: Joseph Horning

Strangers In The Night
DIRECTED BY: Tim Hanan

The Fiendish Machinations of Lex Luthor
DIRECTED BY: Sam Locke

Totalistan Nightly News
DIRECTED BY: Josh Montagne

Turn of Fate
DIRECTED BY: Melissa Stanton

Best Short Script/Screenplay

Exceptional Achievement

Ghost of a Chance
Written by: Jan Maxwell

Night Shift
Written by: Peter Salisbury

Writing To Gillian
Written by: Markus McLaughlin

Winner

One Session
Written by: Morgan Hills

Finalist

Blackboard Billions
Written by: Jamila Jackson

Totalistan Nightly News
Written BY: Josh Montagne, Benny Burdek, Gabe Rubemeyer

Best Student Film

Exceptional Achievement

Hear Our Songs!
DIRECTED BY: Bertram Rodgers

The March for hope and justice
DIRECTED BY: Charles Allen Thomas

Trinity
DIRECTED BY: Jason Jung

Winner

Great Again
DIRECTED BY: Scott New

Best Trailer/Teaser

Exceptional Achievement

Georgina and Summer
DIRECTED BY: Valerie Dent, Lisa Rose

Winner

The Stolen Kingdoms | Mini Series Pilot | Teaser
DIRECTED BY: Matthew Lee

Best Unproduced Script

Exceptional Achievement

Literally Too Mad To Die
Written by: C. Raymond Martin

NeverMind Season Opener
Written by: Dennis Allen Chamberlin, Carrie Licklider

Season of Mists
Written by: Kevin S Brodie

Winner

Wedding Feast
Written by: Kelly Fuls

Best Web Series/TV Pilot

Exceptional Achievement

Compilation of episodes 1, 2 & 3 from The Brad & Sonny Show
DIRECTED BY: Brad Perrott

The Mad Poet’s Cafe Pilot episode
DIRECTED BY: Julia Warren

Winner

BAIL OUT – I am Lorenzo Lamas
DIRECTED BY: Dennis O’Neill

Finalist

Mystech
Written by: Michael Robert Colbert

S1E5 The Brad & Sonny Show
DIRECTED BY: Brad Perrott

Best Writer

Winner

Mad
Writer: Dr. Dathan Paterno

Finalist

One Session
Writer: Morgan Hills

Screening
IS LIVE NOW